FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Atractosteus spatula
Common Name
alligator gar
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Characteristics

Characteristic category

Life Cycle

Characteristic category

Physical Characteristics

Geography

Launch Interactive Map