FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Actinemys marmorata
Common Name
Western Pond Turtle
Pacific Pond Turtle
Northern Western Pond Turtle
FWS Category
Reptiles
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map

Timeline

Explore the information available for this taxon's timeline. You can select an event on the timeline to view more information, or cycle through the content available in the carousel below.

4 Items