FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Panthera tigris
Common Name
Tiger
FWS Category
Mammals
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Genus
Species

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Timeline

Explore the information available for this taxon's timeline. You can select an event on the timeline to view more information, or cycle through the content available in the carousel below.

4 Items