FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Lampsilis subangulata
Common Name
shiny-rayed pocketbook
shinyrayed pocketbook
FWS Category
Clams
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map

Timeline

Explore the information available for this taxon's timeline. You can select an event on the timeline to view more information, or cycle through the content available in the carousel below.

15 Items