FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Sterna dougallii
Common Name
Roseate Tern
FWS Category
Birds
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Genus

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map