FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Mergus serrator
Common Name
Red-breasted Merganser
FWS Category
Birds
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Genus
Species

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map