FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Liatris helleri
Common Name
Heller's blazing star
turgid blazing star
Heller's blazingstar
FWS Category
Flowering Plants
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Genus
Species

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map

Timeline

Explore the information available for this taxon's timeline. You can select an event on the timeline to view more information, or cycle through the content available in the carousel below.

4 Items