FWS Focus

Overview

Scientific Name

Taxidea taxus
Common Name
American Badger
badger
FWS Category
Mammals
Kingdom

Location in Taxonomic Tree

Genus
Species

Identification Numbers

TSN:

Geography

Launch Interactive Map