South Florida Ecological Services Field Office
Southeast Region

 

Staff Directory
Header Divider

Phone: (772) 562-3909
Fax: (772) 562-4288

Please submit all new requests for consultation, technical assistance, or public notices via e-mail to: verobeach@fws.gov.

E-mail directed to this address is checked regularly and processed in the same manner as regular mail making it administratively seamless and ensuring it gets logged and filed properly, and distributed to the correct staff member in a timely manner.


Florida State Supervisor Office

Phone:
(772)

Williams, Larry State Supervisor   469-4251
Gonzalez, Rafael Chief of Staff   469-4269
Kelso, LeeAnn Executive Assistant   469-4251

Public Affairs

Phone:
(772)
Warren, Ken Public Affairs Specialist   469-4323

South Florida Field Office Senior Management

Phone:
(772)
Hinzman, Roxanna Field Supervisor Ecological Services 469-4309
Progulske, Bob Everglades Program Supervisor Everglades Restoration 469-4299

Budget and Administration

Phone:
(772)
Annis, Janice Budget Analyst   469-4233
Blacknell, Mark Administrative Officer Supervisor 469-4272
Camp, Patricia Office Automation Assistant 469-4221

Supervisory Fish and Wildlife Biologists

Phone:
(772)
Breen, Timothy Everglades Restoration North Region 469-4239
Blackford, Ashleigh Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4246
Cassler, Constance Planning and Resource Conservation West Region 469-4243
Colangelo, Nikki Endangered Species 469-4303
Meyer, Miles Everglades Restoration South Region 469-4281
Rivera, Jose Planning and Resource Conservation Central Region 469-4319

Professional Biology Series Staff

Phone:
(772)
Bauer, Emily Endangered Species Ecologist 469-4335
Begazo, Alfredo Planning and Resource Conservation Central Region; Migratory Birds 469-4234
Bender, David Endangered Species Botanist 469-4294
Bolen, Layne Endangered Species 469-4332
Christopherson, Shawn Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4336
Eastwick, Andrew Everglades Restoration North Region 469-4247
Gruhala, Jim Everglades Restoration South Region 469-4250
Hamlin, Dennis Planning and Resource Conservation Central Region 469-4225
Hitt, Heather Planning and Resource Conservation Central Region 469-4267
Howe, Jeffrey Planning and Resource Conservation Coastal Construction, Beach Projects 469-4283
Kelso, Charles Planning and Resource Conservation West Region 469-4241
Knutson, Adam Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4252
Landrum, Elizabeth Planning and Resource Conservation West Region 469-4304
Martin, Ted Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4232
McDonald, Ken Planning and Resource Conservation West Region 469-4284
Nester, Lindsay Planning and Resource Conservation Central Region 469-4226
Palmer, Kevin Everglades Restoration South Region 469-4280
Peterson, Mary Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4327
Powell, Brian Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 469-4315
Roybal, Art Everglades Restoration North Region 469-4317
Salvato, Mark Endangered Species   469-4340
Schubert, Steve Everglades Restoration North Region 469-4249
Sneckenberger, Sandra Endangered Species Mammals 469-4321
Tupy, John Planning and Resource Conservation East Region 562-3909
Wilcox, Michelle Everglades Restoration North Region 469-4257
Wrublik, John Planning and Resource Conservation Transportation 469-4282

Technical Support

Phone:
(772)
DiPalma, Shana Cartographer 469-4277
Glass, Steven Cartography Technician 469-4238
McGrew, Brandon IT Specialist 469-4268

Naples Sub-Office

Phone:
(239)
Dryden, Kimberly Fish and Wildlife Biologist Everglades Restoration, South Region 657-8016
Myers, Erin Private Lands Biologist   657-8009
Shindle, David Florida Panther Coordinator   657-8013

National Key Deer Refuge Sub-Office

Phone:
(305)
Kalasz, Kevin Planning and Resource Conservation Coastal Program Coordinator 872-2239 x231
Last updated: July 15, 2019