Fish and Aquatic Conservation


Northeast Region Map

 

Northeast Region

Partners

Acadia National Park

Adirondack Park Agency

American Rivers

Athol Bird and Nature Center

Beardsley Park Zoo

Blackwater National Wildlife Refuge

Boquet River Association

Boy Scouts of America

Brandywine Conservancy

Cherryfield Foods Inc.

Chesapeake Bay Field Office

Chicopee Conservation Commission

Chicopee River Watershed Council

City of Lock Haven

City of Mount Holly, NJ

City of Norwich

City of Rocky Mount

City of Williamsport

City of Wilmington, DE

Clinton County Planning Commission

Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection

Connecticut Division of Environmental Protection

Connecticut River Atlantic Salmon Commission

Connecticut River Watershed Council

Connecticut River/Long Island Sound Ecosystem Team

Consolidated Edison

Corporate Wetlands Restoration Partnership

County of Franklin, Virginia

Cove Brook Watershed Council

Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control

Delaware Division of Fish and Wildlife

Delaware River Basin Commission

Downeast Lake Land Trust (Maine)

Eccles,&Rouse INC.

Essex County Department of Public Works

Exelon

Farmington River Power Co.

Farmington River Watershed Association

Federal Highway Administration

First Quality Paper Company

First State Resource Conservation and Development

Fish America Foundation

Friends of Blackwater NWR

GMO Renewal Resources, LLC

Greater Adirondack Resource Conservation and Development Council

Gulf of Maine Council

H. C. Haynes Inc.

Hoosic River Watershed Association

Interstate Commission on the Potomac River Basin

Jasper Wyman & Son Inc.

Lake Champlain Basin Program

Lake Champlain Fish and Wildlife Management Cooperative

Machias Watershed Council

Maine Atlantic Salmon Commission

Maine Department of Conservation

Maine Department of Environmental Protection

Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Maine Department of Marine Resources

Maine Department of Transportation

Maine- Washington County Soil and Water Conservation District

Malcom French

Maryland Department of Natural Resources

Maryland Department of the Environment

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Quality

Massachusetts Division of Fisheries and Wildlife

Massachusetts Division of Marine Fisheries

Massachusetts Executive Office of Environmental Affairs

Massachusetts Riverways Program

Miller Environmental

Millers River Environmental Center

Musconetcong River Watershed Association

Narragansett Bay Estuary Program

National Fish and Wildlife Foundation

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Fisheries

Natural Resources Conservation Service

New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services

New Hampshire Fish and Game Department

New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection

New Jersey Division of Fish and Wildlife

New Jersey Ecological Services Field Office, FWS

New York Department of Environmental Conservation

New York Rivers United

New York Sea Grant

New York State Department of Environmental Conservation

Northcentral Pennsylvania Conservancy

Northeast Generating Services

O'Connell Energy

Old Lyme Land Trust

Old Saybroook Land Trust

Peconic River Alewife Restoration Program

Pennichuk Water Works

Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources

Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission

Plattsburgh State College

Potomac River Fish Commission

Project SHARE

Rhode Island Coastal Resources Management

Rivanna Conservation Society

Savage River Watershed Association

Save the County

Sawmill River Watershed Alliance

Southern New England Program

State of Vermont

Struever Brothers

Susquehanna River Anadromous Fish Restoration Committee

Susquehanna River Basin Commission

Sustainable Forest Technologies LLC

Sweet Water Trust

The Nature Conservancy

Town of Arlington, Vermont

Town of Athol

Town of Becket

Town of Clarksburg, MA

Town of Greenfield

Town of Groton

Town of Hatfield

Town of Newtown

Town of Northfield

Town of Riverhead

Town of Southampton

Town of Whately

Town of Worthington

Trout Unlimited

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Buffalo District

U.S. Department of Agriculture

U.S. Department of the Interior, Office of Surface Mining

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Chesapeake Bay Program

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, New York Field Office

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Partners for Fish and Wildlife Program

U.S. Forest Service

U.S. Geological Survey

University of Maryland-Eastern Shore

University of Massachusetts

Vermont Agency of Natural Resources

Vermont Department of Environmental Conservation

Vermont Department of Fish and Wildlife

Vermont Department of Forests and Parks

Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries

Wagner Timber Partners

West Virginia Department of Natural Resources

West Virginia University

Westfield River Watershed Association

Westfield Wild and Scenic Committee

White Mountain National Forest

White River Partnership

Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council

Top

Last updated: September 14, 2015