Tennessee National Wildlife Refuge
Southeast Region
Map of the Southeast Region Map of Kentucky Map of the Caribbean and Navassa Map of North Carolina Map of Tennessee Map of South Carolina Map of Arkansas Map of Louisiana Map of Mississippi Map of Alabama Map of Georgia Map of Florida

Junior Duck Stamp banner and logo.  Credit: USFWS

 

2012 Tennessee
Jr. Duck Stamp Winners

 

Best of Show - Jet Smith
"In Royal Company "

 

First Place Winners

Olivia Hughes
10th- 12th Grade

Joanna Rush
10th - 12th Grade

Caitlin Maupin
7th- 9th Grade
Kelsey Skillman
7th- 9th Grade

McKenzie Covrig
7th- 9th Grade
Kelsie Johnson
4th- 6th Grade
Camille Moore
4th- 6th Grade
Rachael Skillman
4th- 6th Grade
Carly Nix
K- 3rd Grade
Elizabeth Kirby
K- 3rd Grade
 
James Sells
K- 3rd Grade

 

Second Place Winners

 

Kenisha Huddleston
10th-12th Grade
Rachel McCartney
10th-12th Grade
Ruth Schuiling
10th-12th Grade
Cody Bowerman
7th-9th Grade
Katie Hamblin
7th-9th Grade
Kendar Wilhoit
7th-9th Grade
Olivia Morgan
4th-6th Grade
Samuel Napier
4th-6th Grade
Simeon Hinchman
4th-6th Grade
Bryleigh Myers
K-3rd Grade
Olivia Finchum
K-3rd Grade
Ryan Lopez
K-3rd Grade

Third Place Winners

Jordan Epps
10th-12th Grade
Leanna Reid
10th-12th Grade
Taylor Story
10th-12th Grade
Ally Hawkins
7th-9th Grade
Deseree Horseson
7th-9th Grade
Kristen Burnette
7th-9th Grade
Chloe Perkins
4th-6th Grade
Katherine Mayberry
4th-6th Grade
Mikayla Skillman
4th-6th Grade
Andrew Cardosi
K-3rd Grade
Emma Steele
K-3rd Grade
Kassy McElhaney
K-3rd Grade

Honorable Mention Winners

Amber Allen
10th-12th Grade
Austin Kitts
10th-12th Grade
Brianna Choy
10th-12th Grade
Catelyn Alvezios
10th-12th Grade
Chris Jackson
10th-12th Grade
Dalton Brantley
10th-12th Grade
Danna Lee
10th-12th Grade
Ally Baek
10th-12th Grade
Hannah Ayers
10th-12th Grade
Hannah Lay
10th-12th Grade
Hoyt Newsom
10th-12th Grade
Kayla Bellman
10th-12th Grade
Lauren Flatt
10th-12th Grade
Mariah Kennard
10th-12th Grade
Matthew Hustad
10th-12th Grade
Mycah Douglas
10th-12th Grade
Abby Heald
7th-9th Grade
Alex Smiddy
7th-9th Grade
Andrew Evans
7th-9th Grade
Desaray Adkins
7th-9th Grade
Haley Paul
7th-9th Grade
Jacob Wilson
7th-9th Grade
Kassie Kibler
7th-9th Grade
Katie Riese
7th-9th Grade
Kelsey Day
7th-9th Grade
Kristen Love
7th-9th Grade
Lindsey Lee
7th-9th Grade
Madison Conrad
7th-9th Grade
Rachael Blackwell
7th-9th Grade
Summer Trammell
7th-9th Grade
Veera Rajamaa
7th-9th Grade
Zachary Morris
7th-9th Grade
Maddie Steele
4th-6th Grade
Abby Smith
4th-6th Grade
Ashley Dempsey
4th-6th Grade
Bailey Roberts
4th-6th Grade
Bethany Merrill
4th-6th Grade
Garren Miler
4th-6th Grade
Isaiah Huddleston
4th-6th Grade
Jordan Reese
4th-6th Grade
Justin Martin
4th-6th Grade
Maddie Rogers
4th-6th Grade
Mallory Neal
4th-6th Grade
Morgan Camenisch
4th-6th Grade
Rachel Finley
4th-6th Grade
Simone Bolden
4th-6th Grade
Thomas Mayberry
4th-6th Grade
Zachary Marlow
4th-6th Grade
Addie Standish
K-3rd Grade
Anna Roberts
K-3rd Grade
Audrey Frische
K-3rd Grade
Ava Bond
K-3rd Grade
Bella Fleming
K-3rd Grade
Brinlee Robinson
K-3rd Grade
Christopher Jenkins
K-3rd Grade
Connor Martin
K-3rd Grade
Ella Pierce
K-3rd Grade
John Newton
K-3rd Grade
Keaton Jones
K-3rd Grade
Kole Kennedy
K-3rd Grade
Landon Foutch
K-3rd Grade
Matthew Thomas
K-3rd Grade
Rachel Prince
K-3rd Grade
Taylor Roberson
K-3rd Grade

 

 

 

Last updated: February 13, 2014