Geographic Information Systems
Southeast Region

Contacts

Please view this page for a comprehensive list of GIS contacts in the Region. This list is a great resource for technical support and data contacts.

 

 

 

Team Members

 

Jim Besley, Arkansas Field Office 
501 513-4476

Jason Duke, Tennessee Field Office
931 528-6481 ext 216

Blaine Elliott, LMVJV, Vicksburg, MS
601 629-6600

Mark Endries, Asheville Field Office
828/258-3939, ext. 221

Emily Granstaff, SARP
931-528-6481 ext. 225

Robert Greco, Louisiana Field Office
337-291-3150

Roy Hewitt, Regional Office, ES
404-679-7306

Brian Hickinbothom, Regional Office, Realty
404-679-7074

Steve Holzman, Georgia Field Office
706 613-9493 ext 229

Emery Hoyle, Wheeler NWR
256-353-7243

Carolyn Hust, Regional Office
404-679-4129

Amy Keister, Coastal Atlantc LCC
919-707-0278

Paul Lang, Panama City Field Office
850-769-0552

Kirsten Luke - Atlantic Coast Joint Venture
850-769-0552 ext 253

Doug Newcomb, Raleigh Field Office 
919 856-4520

Brian Paddock, Charleston Field Office
843-727-4707 ext 302

John Simpson, Bayou Cocodrie NWR,
318 336-7119

Kurt Snider, Tennessee Field Office
931 528-6481 ext 219

Ryan Theel, Mississippi Field Office
601-321-1134

Karen Torres, Boqueron Field Office
787 851-7297 ext 232

Brian Van Druten, Alligator River NWR
252 473-1131

Barry Wood, Vero Beach Field Office
772-562-3909 x225

 

OFFICE CONTACT PROG PHONE
ACE Basin NWR Donny Browning; Larry Hartis RW

912 652-4415

ARM Loxahatchee NWR Laura Brandt RW

561 732-3684

Alligator River NWR Brian Van Druten RW

252 473-1131

Archie Carr NWR Marc Epstein RW

407 861-0667

Arkansas FO Jim Besley ES

501 513-4476

Asheville FO Mark Cantrell ES

828 258-3939

Atchafalaya NWR James Harris RW

504 646-7555

Athens FO Steve Holzman ES

706-613-9493 ext 29

Atlanta, ES Regional Office Charlie Storrs ES

404 679-7129

Atlanta, Federal Aid Torre' Anderson FA

404 679-4168

Atlanta, Regional Office, Realty Kimberly Eldridge RE

404-679-7207

Banks Lake NWR Sara Aicher RW

912 496-7366

Bayou Cocodrie NWR John Simpson RW

318 574-2664

Bears Bluff NFH Kent M. Ware FH

843 559-2315

Big Lake/Wapanocca NWR Glen R. Miller RW

870 343-2595

Blackbeard Island NWR Rick Kanaski RW

912 652-4415 x123

Blowing Wind Cave NWR   RW

404 679-7193

Bo Ginn NFH and Aquarium Susan Y. Denham FH

404 679-4073

Bon Secour NWR Lynn Askins RW

251-540-7720

Bond Swamp NWR Carolyn Rogers; Dean Metteau RW

808 471-1110

Brunswick FO Robert Brooks ES

912 265-9336

Cache River NWR Eric Johnson RW

870 347-2614

Cameron Prairie NWR Glenn A. Harris RW

318 598-2216

Cameron Prairie NWR Mike Hoff RW

901 287-0650

Cameron Prairie NWR Paul Yakupzack RW

504 853-1078

Cape Romain NWR Larry Klimek RW

712 642-5401

Caribbean Boqueron FO Karen S. Torres ES

787 851-7297 x32

Caribbean Islands NWR Joe Schwagerl RW

787 851-7258

Carolina Sandhills NWR Rick Ingram RW

404 679-7167

Catahoula NWR Eric Sipco RW

318 992-5261

Cedar Island NWR Mike Legare  RW

252-926-4021

Cedar Keys NWR Ken Litzenberger RW

352 493-0238

Charleston FO Ed EuDaly ES

843 727-4707

Chassahowitzka NWR Joyce M. Kleen RW

352 563-2088

Chattahoochee Forest NFH Deborah Burger FH

706 838-4723

Chickasaw NWR/ Lower Hatchie NWR Ed Rodriguez RW

307 875-2187

Clarks River NWR Rick Huffines RW

270 527-5770

Clemson FO Ralph Costa ES

864 656-2432

Cookeville FO Jason Duke ES

931-528-6481 ext 216

Cross Creeks NWR Walter Neasbitt RW

913 232-7477

Currituck NWR Kendall Smith RW

252-429-3100

D'Arbonne NWR Mike Stroeh RW

901 287-0650

Dahomey NWR Fred Broerman RW

907 543-3151

Dale Hollow NFH Andrew L. Currie FH

931 243-2443

Daphne FO Tracy Bush ES

251 441-5181

Division of Realty John Watkins/Kim Eldridge FA

404 679-7242

Edenton NFH Arnold A.Rakes  FH

252-482-4118

Erwin NFH Jack Jones FH

423 743-4712

Eufaula NWR Milton Hubbard RW

334 687-4065

Eufaula NFH Daniel J. Drennen FH

601 965-4900

Felsenthal NWR John Stephens RW

870 364-3167

Florida Panther NWR Larry W. Richardson RW

941 353-8442 x24

Grand Bay NWR Pon Dixson RW

228 475-0765

Gulf Coast FCO Doug Fruge' FH

601 875-9387

Hatchie NWR Marvin L. Nichols RW

901 772-0501

Hillside NWR Tim Wilkins RW

662 839-2638

Hobe Sound NWR Jennifer Tietjen RW

603 482-3415

Holla Bend NWR Carla Mitchell RW

501 229-4300

J.N. "Ding" Darling NWR Kendra Pednault-Willett RW

 239-472-1100 Ext. 230

Jackson FO Fran Phillips ES

601 965-4900

Jackson Project Development Mike Dawson RW

601 965-4903

Jackson WHMO Bob Strader RW

601 965-4903

Jacksonville FO Linda White ES

904 232-2580

LMVJVO & NBS MS Valley Res. Office Dale Yocum RW

601 629-6600

Lacassine NWR Kelly Hogan RW

337 774-5924

Lafayette ES FO Robert Greco ES

337 266- 8576

Lake Ophelia NWR Richard Crossett RW

318 253-4238

Lake Woodruff NWR Henry Sansing RW

904 985-4673

Lake Woodruff NWR Wendy Lechner RW

512 490-0057

Louisiana Wetlands Management District Kelby Ouchley RW

318 726-4400

Lower Hatchie NWR Randy Cook RW

901 287-0650

Loxahatchee NWR Bruce Arrington RW

561 732-3684

Mackay Island NWR Kendall Smith RW

252 429-3100

Mammoth Spring NFH Linda Hobbs FH

501 625-3912

Manteo WHMO Bob Noffsinger RW

252 473-6983

Mattamuskeet NWR Mike Legare  RW

252-926-4021

McKinney Lake NFH David R. Cole FH

252 482-4118

Merritt Island NWR Ralph Lloyd RW

407 861-0667

Miami, FL  Jorge Picon LE

305 526-2610

Mississippi Sandhill Crane NWR Alan Schriver RW

228 497-6322 x22

N.Carolina Sandhills FO Peter Campbell, Susan Miller WH

910 695-3323

Natchitoches NFH Karen M. Kilpatrick FH

318 352-5324

National Key Deer NWR Mike McMinn RW

404 679-7196

National Key Deer Refuge Roel Lopez RW

305 872-2239

Norfork NFH Kenneth W. Boyles FH

501 499-5255

North LA Refuges Complex Gypsy or Russ Langford RW

318 726-4222

Noxubee NWR Richard Smith RW

601 323-5548

Okefenokee NWR Sara Aicher RW

912 496-7366

Orangeburg NFH Willie V. Booker FH

803 534-4828

Overflow NWR Ruth McDonald RW

870 364-1172

Panama City FO Paul A. Lang ES

850 769-0552 x230

Pea Island NWR Brian Van Druten RW

252 473-1131 x233

Pee Dee NWR Laura M. Fogo RW

704 694-4424

Piedmont NWR Greg Walmsley RW

478 986-5441

Pocosin Lakes NWR Vince Carver & Wendy Stanton RW

252-796-3004

Puerto Rico FO Karen Torres ES

787 851-7297 x32

RTNCF Planners (satellite of Alligator River D.A. Brown RW

252 482-2364

Raleigh, NC FO Doug Newcomb LE

919 856-4520

Reelfoot NWR Michael Stroeh RW

901 287-0650

Roanoke River NWR Jean Richter  RW

252-794-3808

Sabine NWR Roy L. Walter RW

337 762-3816

Santee NWR Larry Klimek RW

712 642-5401

South Atlantic FRCO Ronnie Smith-Edenton Substation RW

252 482-4118

South Florida FO Brian K Luprek ES

561 562-3909 x238

Southeast Louisiana Refuges NWR Charlotte Parker RW

504 646-7555

St. Catherine Creek NWR Maury Bedford/Charman Adams RW

601 442-6696

St. Marks NWR Val Urban RW

619 669-7295

St. Petersburg, FL Vance Eaddy LE

727 570-5398

St. Vincent NWR Thom Lewis RW

850 653-8808

Swanquarter NWR Mike Legare  RW

252-926-4021

Tennessee NWR   RW

 

Tensas River NWR Yancy Magee RW

318 574-2664

Vicksburg FO Linda McHan ES

601 965-4699

Wapanocca / Big Lake Complex NWR Darrin Unruh RW

918 756-0815

Warm Springs Regional Fisheries Center Vincent A Mudrak FH

706 655-3382

Welaka NFH Allan Brown FH

904 467-2374

Wheeler NWR Steve Seibert, Dwight Cooley RW

256 353-7243

Wolf Creek NFH James Gray FH

270 343-3797

Yazoo Complex NWR Lamar Dorris RW

662 839-2638

 

 

 

Popular Links

Subscribe to RSS

Last updated: January 27, 2014
Tennessee Kentucky Arkansas Louisiana Mississippi Alabama Georgia FloridaPuerto Rico and the Virgin Islands North Carolina South Carolina