Connecticut River Coordinator's Office
Northeast Region
 
Photo of a volunteer stocking fry in the Sawmill River - Photo credit:  Draper White
Photo of a volunteer stocking fry in the Sawmill River. Credit: Draper White

Written Comments:

Angus C. Black, Jr., Cricket Hill, Peru, Vermont 05152-0123

Kenneth C. Mason, Manager, Village of Lyndonville Electric Department, 20 Park Avenue, P.O. Box 167, Lyndonville, Vermont 05851

Don Blake, Chair, Tom Loomis, Tim Gaskin, Donna Edwards, & John Lawler, Board of Trustees

Village of Lyndonville, Lyndonville, Vermont 05851

Roger H. Sweet, Chair, Ashuelot River Local Advisory Committee, Southwest Region Planning Commissioners, 20 Central Square, Second Floor, Keene, New Hampshire 03431

Michelle Babione, Connecticut River Coordinator's Office, 103 East Plumtree Road, Sunderland, Massachusetts 01375

Guy Crosby, Board of Directors, Upper Valley Chapter, Trout Unlimited, P.O. Box 1194, White River Junction, Vermont 05501

John Kalafut, 9 Clark Street, Lebanon, New Hampshire 03766

Jon Truebe, Lakeside Engineering, Inc., 4 Tuftonboro Neck Road, Mirror Lake, New Hampshire 03853

Chris Collman, Franconia, New Hampshire 03580

Michael Parker, Westfield River Basin Team Leader, Massachusetts Department of Environmental Management, Hampton Ponds State Park, 1048 North Road, Westfield, Massachusetts 01085

Gary W. Moore, Moore Lane, Box 454, Bradford, Vermont 05033

Wallace M. Elton

Peter H. Richardson, Chair-Vermont Commission, & J. Cheston M. Newbold, Chair-New Hampshire Commission, Connecticut River Joint Commissions, P.O. Box 1182, Charlestown, New Hampshire 03603

Cleve Kapala, Director of Relicensing, New England Power Company, 4 Park Street, Concord, New Hampshire 03301

R.G. Chevalier, Vice President - Fossil/Hydro Engineering and Operations, Northeast Utilities System, Holyoke Water Power Company, Western Massachusetts Electric Company, P.O. Box 270, Hartford, Connecticut 06141-0270

Don Pugh, 10 Old Stage Road, Wendell, Massachusetts 01379

Charles V. Olchowski, Secretary, Deerfield/Millers Chapter of Trout Unlimited, 28 Smith Street, Greenfield, Massachusetts 01301-2018

Tim Hess, Vermont Department of Fish and Wildlife

Ed Parker, Chief, Bureau of Natural Resources, Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection, 79 Elm Street, Hartford, CT 06106-5127

Ron Lambertson, Regional Director, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, 300 Westgate Center Drive, Hadley, MA 01035-9589

 

CT Public Information Meeting, April 14, 1998 (Hartford, CT):

Dick Bell, 75 Ridgewood Ave., North Haven, CT 06473, 203/288-2386

Ed Ruestow, 23 High Gate Lane, West Hartford, CT 06107, 860/521-1426

Robert A. Jones, 76 Deming St., Windsor, CT 00074, 860/644-0159

Tom Maloney, CT River Watershed Council, 1 Ferry St., Easthampton, MA 01027

Joseph N. Ravita, CTDEP, Whittemore Salmon Station, Riverton, CT 06065

Marguerite Smith, CTDEP Hartford, CT

Robert Lowe, Middleton, CT

Thane Grauel, Journal Inquirer

Frank McKane, Connecticut Post Newspaper, 14 Beverly Place, Bridgeport, CT 06610, 203/371-6615

Dan DeGruttola, South Glastonbury, CT

Ben Lenda, 99 Cedar Isl. Rd., Narragansett, RI

Bruce Williams, CTDEP/Fisheries, 860/434-6043

Stephen B. Lewis, 654 Cypress Rd., Newington, CT 06111, 860/667-2515

 

VT Public Information Meeting, January 21, 1998 (Norwich, VT):

Dan McKinley, RR1, Box 148, Rochester, VT 05767, 802/767-4511

Mike Gray, 29 Hitchcock Ave., West Lebanon, NH 03184

Mark A. Coutereuarch, North Hartland, VT 05052, 802/295-6567

Ken Fogg, North Hartland, VT 05052, 802/295-2783

Nell Hamlen, RR1, Box 145, Reading, VT 05062, 802/484-9554

Jerry Cartier, RR1, Box 54A, Thetford Center, VT 05075, 802/785-9815

Norm Cartier, Hartford, VT

Robert Derochers, 27 Summer St., St. Johnsbury, VT

Danton Gandie, Ammonoosuc Trout Unlimited, 268 Sym Noyes Rd., Landoff, NH 03585

Terry Boone, PO Box 885, Norwich, VT 05055-0885

Gary Moore, Box 454, Bradford, VT 05083

Pete Richardson, PO Box 1005, Norwich, VT 05055, 802/649-5250

Leanne Klyza-Linck, 100 Greensboro Rd., Hanover, NH 03755, 603/643-7794

Mr. Fay Young, Box 588, Lyndonville, VT 05851

Len Gerardi, VTFW, 184 Portland St., St. Johnsbury, VT

Keith Nislow, Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH 03755

John Kalafut, 9 Clark St., Lebabonon, NH 05053

Peter J. Meuh, HCGBX22, North Pomfret, VT 05053

Ernest Cobb, 5 Magnolia Circle, White River Junction, VT 05001

Betsy and Mike Sylvester, PO Box 343, Norwich, VT 05055

Tim Hess, VTFW, Waterbury, VT

Brian Kennedy, Dartmouth College, Dept. of Biology, Hanover, NH 03755

 

MA Public Information Meeting, January 20, 1998 (Westfield, MA):

Jim Terrett, 9 Dickinson Place, Westfield, MA 01085, 413/568-5468

Jack Teahan, Conservation Officer, Pioneer valley Chapter of Trout Unlimited

Dan Call, Director Special Projects, Westfield River Watershed Association, PO Box 1764, Westfield, MA 01086-1764

 

NH Public Information Meeting, January 26, 1998 (Keene, NH):

John Warner, 26 Highland Drive, Henniker, NH, 603/428-3844

Ron Howey, 90 Russell Street, Sunderland, MA , 413/665-7290

Rose and Warren Fisher, 154 Monadnock HWY, East Swanzey, NH, 603/352-6507

Steve Shepard, Gomez and Sullivan Engineering, Dunbarton, NH 03045, 603/774-3323

Tim Brush and Lynn DeWald, Normandeau Assocates, 224 Old Ferry Road, Brattleboro, VT 05301, 802/257-5500, 802/257-0955, TDBrush@aol.com, LCDeWald@aol.com

Return to top

 

 
Last updated: September 13, 2010
Connecticut River Coordinator's Office
Northeast Fisheries Resources Home
Northeast Region Home


U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Home Page | Department of the Interior  | USA.gov  | About the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service  | Accessibility  | Privacy  | Notices  | Disclaimer  | FOIA