Panama City Ecological Services / Fish & Wildlife Conservation Office
Conserving the Nature of America

 

        Quick Links

 


Staff Directory

850.769.0552

Panama City Ecological Services / Fish & Wildlife Conservation Office Supervisors
  Dr. Catherine Phillips Project Leader ext. 242
  Deputy Project Leader, Ecological Services (ES) ext.
  Deputy Project Leader, Fish & Wildlife Conservation Office (FWCO) ext.
Budget and Administration
  Barbara Stanley Administrative Staff, Travel, Biological Opinions, FOIA's, Purchasing, Uniform Coordinator, FIS, Payroll, Time & Attendance ext. 235
  Larry Tucker Administrative Staff, Correspondence, Mail, Building Manager, Equipment Custodian, Service Asset Maintenance Systems ext. 227
Joint Locations for Law Enforcement / Administrative Officer / ACJV / Public Affairs / USDA / Student Interns
  Jason Bracken Student Conservation Association (SCA) Intern ext. 239
  Jeffery Burke Law Enforcement, Criminal Investigator (employee of North Florida FO stationed in Jacksonville, FL) (850) 402-0573
  Toby Hairston USDA Employee ext. 229
  Kirsten Luke Atlantic Coast Joint Venture (Region 5) ext. 253
  Angelia Menchan Administrative Officer (employee of North Florida FO stationed in Jacksonville, FL) (904) 731-3077
  Denise Rowell Public Affairs Specialist (employee of Alabama FO stationed in Daphne, AL) (251) 441-6630
  Naeem Willett FWS Fisheries Research Technician, Delaware State University ext. 226
Information Resources and Technology
  Connie Bowman Contractor, IT Specialist, Telecommunications, Website Developer ext. 245
Ecological Services
  Lydia Ambrose Biologist, GIS Data Manager, CBRA Determinations ext. 223
  Patty Kelly Biologist, Candidate Conservation, Shorebirds, Panama City Crayfish, Red-cockaded Woodpecker, Migratory Birds, Eagles, USAF and NPS Lead ext. 228
  Paul Lang Ecologist, GIS, Landscape Ecology, Spatial Ecology, SHC, Wood Stork ext. 230
  Lisa Lehnhoff Biologist, Coastal Uplands, Recovery & Consultation, Sea Turtles, Lichen ext. 225
  Gayle Martin Ecologist, GIS, NWR Lead (850) 867-6222
  Ecologist, Wetlands Conservation, U.S. Navy Lands, U.S. Corps of Engineers Field Office interface ext.
  Harold Mitchell Ecologist, Flatwoods Salamander, Indigo Snake, Gopher Tortoise, Federal Lands Liason (USFS, USAF), Forest Service ext. 246
  Mary Mittiga Ecologist, Wetlands, Transportation Corridors, Bats ext. 236
  Dr. Vivian Negron-Ortiz Botanist, Plant Recovery, Rare Plant Species, Wetlands ext. 231
  Biological Technician  
  Sandra Pursifull Ecologist, Listing, Consultation, Freshwater Mussel Recovery ext. 240
  Melody Ray-Culp Biologist, Coastal Program Coordinator, CBRA Consultation ext. 232
  Channing St. Aubin Biologist , Contaminant Issues, Endocrine Disruption, Stormwater ext. 248
  Grant Webber Biologist, Rivers Consultation, Federal Projects, Freshwater Listed Mussels and Fish, Manatee ext. 247
  Kristi Yanchis Ecologist, Consultation, HCPs, Beach Mice, Recovery ext. 252
Fish & Wildlife Conservation Office
  Biological Science Technician, Biological data management, Station outreach ext. 222
  Andrew Hartzog Fish Biologist, Striped Bass restoration, Shoal Bass coordinator, Stream restoration, Aquatic monitoring ext. 238
  Dr. Adam Kaeser Fish Biologist, Gulf sturgeon and Mussel research and recovery, Sonar habitat mapping and biological applications ext. 244
  Chris Metcalf Fish Biologist, Stream restoration, Partners for Fish and Wildlife ext. 224
  Frank Parauka Contractor, Fish Biologist ext. 237
  Fish Biologist, Non-game fishes research and recovery  
  Ecologist, Eglin AFB, Aquatic ecosystem monitoring  
  Bill Tate Supervisory Fish Biologist, Eglin AFB, Aquatic ecosystem monitoring, Non-game fishes research and recovery (850) 883-1189
  Jeffrey Van Vrancken Biological Science Technician, Eglin AFB, Biological data management, Aquatic ecosystem monitoring, Invertebrate identification (850) 883-1195

 

Last updated: November 24, 2014