Employee Pocket Guide
Office of External Affairs

Field Locations

Partial list of Refuges (including Refuge Complexes and Wetlands Management Districts), Fishery Locations, Ecological Services (ES) Field Offices and Law Enforcement.

Key:
* = Fishery Locations
Italics = ES Field Offices are italicized
Bold = Law Enforcement

 

Name City Phone
ALABAMA
Auburn Mig. Bird FO
Bon Secour
Choctaw
Daphne ES
E. Gulf Coast Plain JVO
Eufaula
Mountain Longleaf
Wheeler NWRC
Zone Officer
Auburn
Gulf Shores
Jackson
Daphne
Auburn
Eufaula
Anniston
Decatur
Anniston
334/844-4796
251/540-7720
251/843-5238
251/441-5181
334/844-4796
334/687-4065
256/848-6833
256/353-7243
256/342-2238
 
ALASKA
Alaska Maritime
AK Penninsula/Becharof
Anchorage FWFO
Arctic
Conservation Genetics Lab
Fairbanks FWFS*
Innoko
Izembek
Juneau FWFO
Kanuti
Kenai
Kenai FWFS*
Kodiak
Koyukuk/Nowitna
Marine Mammals Management Office
Non-game Mig. Birds
Raptor Management
Selawik
Law Enforcement
Law Enforcement
Tetlin
Togiak
Waterfowl Management
Waterfowl Management
Waterfowl Management
Yukon Delta
Yukon Flats
Zone Officer
Zone Officer
Homer
King Salmon
Anchorage
Fairbanks
Anchorage
Fairbanks
McGrath
Cold Bay
Juneau
Fairbanks
Soldotna
Kenai
Kodiak
Galena
Anchorage
Anchorage
Juneau
Kotzebue
Anchorage
Fairbanks
Tok
Dillingham
Anchorage
Fairbanks
Juneau
Bethel
Fairbanks
Anchorage
Fairbanks
907/235-6546
907/246-3339
907/271-2888
907/456-0250
907/786-3318
907/456-0203
907/524-3251
907/532-2445
907/780-1160
907/456-0329
907/262-7021
907/262-9863
907/487-2600
907/656-1231
907/786-3800
907/786-3444
907/780-1171
907/442-3799
907/271-2828
907/456-2335
907/883-5312
907/842-1063
907/786-3446
907/456-0341
907/780-1174
907/543-3151
907/456-0440
907/271-6646
907/455-1821
 
ARIZONA

Alchesay-Williams NFH*
Arizona ES
Arizona ES
Arizona ES
Arizona FWCO*
Arizona FWCO*
Arizona FWCO*
Bill Williams River
Buenos Aires
Cabeza Prieta
Cibola
Havasu
Imperial
Kofa
Southwest AZ NWRC
Mojave
San Bernardino
Williams Creek NFH*
Willow Beach NFH*
Zone Officer
Zone Officer

Whiteriver
Flagstaff
Phoenix
Tucson
Flagstaff
Whiteriver
Parker
Parker
Sasabe
Ajo
Cibola
Needles, CA
Yuma
Yuma
Yuma
Mojave Valley
Douglas
Whiteriver
Willow Beach
Lake Havasu C.
Tucson
928/338-4901
928/226-0614
602/242-0210
520/670-6145
928/226-1289
928/338-4288
928/667-4785
928/667-4144
520/823-4251
520/387-6483
928/857-3253
760/326-3853
928/783-3371
928/783-7861
928/783-7861
928/346-2600
520/364-2104
928/334-2346
928/767-3456
928/680-0414
520/746-4413
 
ARKANSAS
Arkansas ES
Bald Knob
Cache River
Central Arkansas NWRC
Big Lake
Felsenthal
Greers Ferry NFH*
Holla Bend NWRC
Mammoth Spring NFH*
Norfork NFH*
Overflow
Pond Creek
Wapanocca
White River
Zone Officer
Conway
Bald Knob
Augusta
Augusta
Manila
Crossett
Heber Springs
Dardanelle
Mammoth Spg.
Mountain Home
Parkdale
Lockesburg
Turrell
St. Charles
Brinkley
501/513-4470
501/724-2458
870/347-2614
870/347-2074
870/564-2429
870/364-3167
501/362-3615
479/229-4300
870/625-3912
870/499-5255
870/473-2869
870/289-2126
870/343-2595
870/282-8200
870/734-7462
 
CALIFORNIA

Arcata ES & FWO*
California/Nevada FHC*
Carlsbad ES
Castle Rock
Coleman NFH*
Coachella Valley
Guadalupe-Nipomo Dunes
Havasu
Hopper Mountain NWRC
Humboldt Bay
Kern
Klamath Basin NWRC
Law Enforcement
Law Enforcement
Livingston Stone NFH*
Modoc
Red Bluff FWO*
Sacramento ES
Sacramento NWRC
San Diego NWRC
San Diego
San Diego Bay
San Francisco Bay NWRC
San Luis NWRC
San Pablo Bay
Seal Beach
Sonny Bono Salton Sea NWRC
Stockton FWO*
Stone Lakes
Tehama‑Colusa FF*
Tijuana Slough
Ventura ES
Yreka ES & FWO*
Zone Officer

Arcata
Anderson
Carlsbad
Loleta
Anderson
Calipatria
Guadalupe
Needles
Ventura
Loleta
Delano
Tulelake
Torrance
Sacramento
Shasta Lake
Alturas
Red Bluff
Sacramento
Willows
Carlsbad
Jamul
Chula Vista
Fremont
Los Banos
Petaluma
Seal Beach
Calipatria
Stockton
Elk Grove
Red Bluff
Imperial Beach
Ventura
Yreka
Willows

707/822-7201
530/365-4271
760/431-9440
707/733-5406
530/365-8622
760/348-5278
805/343-9151
760/326-3853
805/644-5185
707/733-5406
661/725-2767
530/667-2231
310/328-1516
916/414-6660
530/275-0549
530/233-3572
530/527-3043
916/414-6600
530/934-2801
760/930-0168
619/468-9245
619/691-1262
510/792-0222
209/826-3508
707/769-4200
562/598-1024
760/348-5278
209/946-6400
916/775-4421
530/527-3043
619/575-2704
805/644-1766
530/842-5763
530/934-2801

 
COLORADO

Arapaho
Colorado FWMAO*
Colorado River Fishery Project*
Browns Park
Colorado ES - Upper Colorado Endangered Fish Reovery
Colorado River ES
Hotchkiss NFH*
Law Enforcement
Leadville NFH*
National Eagle & Wildlife Repository
Rocky Mt. Arsenal
San Luis Valley NWRC
- Alamosa
- Monte Vista
- Baca
Upper Colorado Endangered Fish Recovery
Western CO ES

Walden
Lakewood
Grand Junction
Maybell
Lakewood

Denver
Hotchkiss
Littleton
Leadville
Commerce City
Commerce City
Alamosa

Monte Vista
Crestone
Lakewood
Grand Junctio
n
970/723-8202
303/236-4216
970/245-9319
970/365-3613
303/275-2370

303/969-7322
970/872-3170
720/981-2777
719/486-0189
303/287-2110
303/289-0350
719/589-4021

719/852-5577
719/256-5527
303/696-7322
970/243-2778
 
CONNECTICUT
Stewart B. McKinney Westbrook 860/339-2513
 
DELAWARE
Bombay Hook
Delaware Bay ES
Prime Hook
Smyrna
Smyrna
Milton
302/653-9345
302/653-9152
302/684-8419
 
FLORIDA

A.R.M. Loxahatchee
Archie Carr
Chassahowitzka NWRC
Crocodile Lake
Fire Planner
Florida Caribbean Migratory Bird FO
Florida Panther NWRC
Hobe Sound
J.N. Ding Darling NWRC
Lake Wales Ridge
Lake Woodruff
Law Enforcement – N. Florida
Law Enforcement
Lower Suwannee NWRC
Merritt Island NWRC
National Key Deer NWRC
North Florida ES
Panama City ES & FRO*
Pelican Island & Archie Carr
S. Florida ES & FRO*
St. Marks
St. Vincent
Welaka NFH*
Zone Officer

Boynton Beach
Vero Beach
Crystal River
Key Largo
Tallahassee
Tallahassee
Naples
Hobe Sound
Sanibel
Vero Beach
DeLeon Springs
Croveland
Miami
Chiefland
Titusville
Big Pine Key
Jacksonville
Panama City
Vero Beach
Vero Beach
St. Marks
Apalachicola
Welaka
Titusville

561/732-3684
772/562-3909
352/563-2088
305/451-4223
850/523-8521
561/573-2882
239/353-8442
772/546-6141
239/472-1100
772/562-3909
386/985-4673
352/429-1037
305/526-2610
352/493-0238
321/861-0667
305/872-2239
904/731-3336
850/769-0552
772/562-3909
772/562-3909
850/925-6121
850/653-8808
386/467-2374
321/403-0483

 
GEORGIA
Chattahoochee Forest NFH*
Coastal GA ES Office
Georgia ES Main Office
Harris Neck
Law Enforcement
Okefenokee
Piedmont NWRC
Savannah Coastal NWRC
Warm Springs NFH & TC*
West Georgia Suboffice
Zone Officer
Suches
Townsend
Athens
Townsend
Atlanta
Folkston
Round Oak
Savannah
Warm Springs
Fort Benning
Savannah
706/838-4723
912/832-8739
706/613-9493
912/832-4608
404/763-7959
912/496-7366
478/986-5441
912/652-4415
706/655-3382
706/544-6428
912/577-0067
 
HAWAII AND THE PACIFIC ISLANDS
Big Island NWRC
Guam NWR
Hawaii & Pacific Islands NWRC
Law Enforcement
Oahu NWRC
Maui NWRC
Kauai NWRC
Midway Atoll
Pacific Remote Islands NWRC
Pacific Islands ES
Papahanaumokuakea Marine Nat. Monument
Hilo
Yigo, GU
Honolulu
Honolulu
Haleiwa
Kihei
Kilauea
Honolulu
Honolulu
Honolulu
Honolulu
808/443-2300
671-355-5096
808/792-9540
808/861-8525
808/637-6330
808/875-1582
808/828-1413
808/674-8237
808/792-9550
808/792-9400
808/792-9480
 
IDAHO
Bear Lake
Camas
Central Idaho FO
Deer Flat
Dworshak NFH*
Eastern Idaho FO
Grays Lake
Hagerman NFH*
Idaho FRO*
Idaho FHC*
Kooskia NFH*
Kootenai
LSRCP Office*
Minidoka
SE Idaho NWRC
Snake River FWO
Montpelier
Hamer
Salmon
Nampa
Ahsahka
Chubbuck
Wayan
Hagerman
Ahsahka
Ahsahka
Kooskia
Bonners Ferry
Boise
Rupert
Chubbuck
Boise
208/847-1757
208/662-5423
208/756-5190
208/467-9278
208/476-4591
208/237-6975
208/574-2755
208/837-4896
208/476-7242
208/476-9500
208/926-4272
208/267-3888
208/378-5321
208/436-3589
208/237-6615
208/378-5243
 
ILLINOIS
Carterville FWCO*
Chicago ES
Crab Orchard/Marion ES
Fire South Zone Officer
Cypress Creek
Great River
Illinois PLO
Illinois River NW&FR
Large Rivers Fisheries Coordination Office*
Law Enforcement
LE Zone 04 Officer
Mark Twain
Middle Mississippi River
Rock Island ES
Two Rivers
Savanna District

Marion
Barrington
Marion
Quincy
Ullin
Annada
Springfield
Havana
Marion
Springfield
Ullin
Quincy
Rockwood
Moline
Brussels
Thomson

618/997-6869
847/381-2253
618/997-3344
217/224-8580
618/634-2231
573/847-2333
217/557-4474
217/782-7814
618/997-6869
217/793-9554
618/634-2231
217/224-8580
618/763-4420
309/757-5800
618/883-2524
815/273-2732

 
INDIANA
Big Oaks
Bloomington ES  Indiana PLO
Muscatatuck
N. Indiana ES
Patoka River
Madison
Bloomington
Seymour
Chesterton
Oakland City
812/273-0783
812/334-4261
812/522-4352
219/983-9753
812/749-3199
 
IOWA
DeSoto
Driftless Area
Iowa WMD
LE Zone 03 Officer
Neal Smith/Iowa PLO
Port Louisa
Union Slough/Iowa WMD
McGregor District
Missouri Valley
McGregor
Titonka
Prairie City
Prairie City
Wapello
Titonk
McGregor
712/642-4121
563/873-3423
515/928-2523
515/994-3400
515/994-3400
319/523-6982
515/928-2523
563/873-3423
 
KANSAS
Flint Hills
Great Plains Nature Ctr.
Kansas ES
Kirwin
Marais des Cygnes
Quivira
Zone Officer
Hartford
Wichita
Manhattan
Kirwin
Pleasanton
Stafford
Kirwin
620/392-5553
316/683-5499
785/539-3474
785/543-6673
913/352-8956
620/486-2393
785/543-6673
 
KENTUCKY
Clarks River
Kentucky FO
Wolf Creek NFH*
Benton
Frankfort
Jamestown
270/527-5770
502/695-0468
270/343-3797
 
LOUISIANA
Arkansas-Louisiana Migratory Bird FO
Baton Rouge FRO*
Bayou Cocodrie
Black Bayou Lake
Catahoula
Cat Island
Central LA NWRC
- Lake Ophelia
- Grand Cote
Lafayette ES
Mandalay/Bayou Teche
N. Louisiana NWRC
Natchitoches NFH*
Southeast LA NWRC
Southwest LA NWRC
- Cameron Prairie
- Lacassine
- Sabine
- Shell Keys
Tensas River
Zone Officer
Zone Officer
Tallulah
Baton Rouge
Ferriday
Monroe
Rhinehart
St. Francisville
Marksville


Lafayette
Houma
Farmerville
Natchitoches
Lacombe
Bell City




Tallulah
Farmerville
Slidell

318/574-2264
225/578-4243
318/336-7119
318/387-1114
318/992-5261
601/442-6696
318/253-4238


337/291-3100

985/853-1078
318/726-4222
318/352-5324
985/882-2000
337/598-2216




318/574-2664
318/366-4814
985/285-1401

 
MAINE

Aroostook
Gulf of Maine Coastal Program ES
Maine Coastal Islands
- Petit Manan
- Cross Island
- Franklin Island
- Seal Island
- Pond Island
Maine ES
Maine Fisheries Program Complex*
-Craig Brook NFH
-Green Lake NFH
-Maine Fisheries Resources Office
Moosehorn
Rachel Carson
Zone Officer

Limestone
Falmouth
Rockport





Orono

East Orland



Baring
Wells
Milbridge

207/328-4634
207/781-8364
207/236-6970





207/866-3344

207/469-6701



207/454-7161
207/646-9226
207/546-2124
 
MARYLAND
Chesapeake Bay ES
Chesapeake Marshland NWRC
- Blackwater
- Eastern Neck
- Martin
- Susquehanna
Maryland FRO*
Patuxent Research
Zone Officer
Annapolis
Cambridge




Annapolis
Laurel
Laurel
410/573-4573
410/228-2692




410/263-2604
301/497-5582
301/497-5586
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Connecticut River Coordinator’s Office*
E. Massachusetts NWRC
- Assabet
- Great Meadows
- Mashpee
- Massasoit
- Monomoy
- Nantucket
- Nomans Island
- Oxbow
Engineering FO
Law Enforcement
North Attleboro NFH*
Sunderland FRO*
Oxbow
Parker River
-Great Bay NWR (NH)
-Wapack NWR (NH)
-Thatcher Island NWR
Richard Cronin Nat’l Salmon Sta.*
Silvio O. Conte NFWRC Great Falls Discovery Ctr.

Sunderland
Sudbury








Newton
Chelsea
North Attleboro
Sunderland
Sunderland
Newburyport



Sunderland
Sunderland

413/548-9138
978/443-4661








617/244-0837
617/889-6616
508/695-5002
413/548-9138
413/548-9010
413/548-9138



413/548-8002
413/863-3221

 
MICHIGAN
Alpena FRO*
Detroit River ES
Detroit River Int’l
East Lansing ES
Fire East Zone Officer
Great Lakes*
Law Enforcement
LE Zone 05 Officer
Jordan River NFH*
Ludington Biol. Station*
Marquette Biol. Station*
Michigan PLO
Pendills Creek NFH*
Seney
Shiawassee
Sullivan Creek NFH*
Upper Peninsula ES
Alpena
Grosse Ile
Grosse Ile
East Lansing
Mio
Ann Arbor
Ann Arbor
Saginaw
Elmira
Ludington
Marquette
East Lansing
Brimley
Seney
Saginaw
Brimley
Marquette
989/356-5102
734/692-7628
734/692-7608
517/351-2555
989/826-1783
734/662-3209
734/995-0387
989/746-0291
231/584-2461
231/845-6205
906/226-6571
517/351-4230
906/437-5231
906/586-9851
989/777-5930
906/437-5231
906/226-1240
 
MINNESOTA
Agassiz
Big StoneNWR/WMD
Crane Meadows
Detroit Lakes WMD
Fergus Falls WMD/WAO
Fire South Zone Officer
Hamden Slough
Law Enforcement
LE Zone 01 Officer
Litchfield WAO
Litchfield WMD
Minnesota PLO
Minnesota Valley
Morris WMD
Northern Tallgrass Prairie
Prairie Wetlands Learning Center
Rice Lake/Mille Lacs
Rydell
Sherburne
TamaLaw Enforcement
Twin Cities ES
Upper MS River NW&FR
Winona District
Windom WMD
Middle River
Odessa
Little Falls
Detroit Lakes
Fergus Falls
Odessa
Audubon
St. Paul
Rochert
Litchfield
Litchfield
Waite Park
Bloomington
Morris
Odessa
Fergus Falls
McGregor
Erskine
Zimmerman
Rochert
Bloomington
Winona
Winona
Windom
218/449-4115
320/273-2191
320/632-1575
218/847-4431
218/739-2291
320/273-2191
218/847-4431
651/778-8360
218/847-2641
320/593-4600
320/693-2849
320/253-4682
952/854-5900
320/589-1001
320/273-2191
218/998-4480
218/768-2402
218/687-2229
763/389-3323
218/847-2641
612/725-3548
507/452-4232
507/454-7351
507/831-2220
 
MISSISSIPPI
Dahomey
Grand Bay
Gulf Coast FCO*
Gulf Coast NWRC
Hillside
Jackson ES
Jackson Mig. Bird FO
Law Enforcement
Lower MS River*
LMV Joint Venture Ofc.
Mathews/Morgan Brake
N. Mississippi NWRC
Noxubee
Panther Swamp
Private John Allen NFH*
St. Catherine Creek
Theo. Roosevelt NWRC
- Holt Collier
- Yazoo
Zone Officer
Boyle
Moss Point
Ocean Springs
Gautier
Thornton
Jackson
Jackson
Jackson
Vicksburg
Vicksburg
Sidon/Tchula
Grenada
Brooksville
Yazoo City
Tupelo
Sibley
Hollandale


Jackson
662/742-9331
228/475-0765
228/875-9387
228/497-6322
662/235-4222
601/965-4900
601/965-4903
601/965-4699
601/629-6602
601/629-6619
662/235-4989
662/226-8286
662/323-5548
662/746-5060
662/842-1341
601/442-6696
662/839-2638


601/965-4903
 
MISSOURI

Big Muddy
Central Hardwood JV
Columbia ES & FRO* & Missouri PLO
Great River/Clarence Cannon
Mingo
Neosho NFH*
Squaw Creek
Swan Lake

Columbia
Webster Groves
Columbia
Annada
Puxico
Neosho
Mound City
Sumner

573/876-1826
314/963-4454
573/234-2132
573/847-2333
573/222-3589
417/451-0554
660/442-3187
660/856-3323

 
MONTANA
Aquatic Animal Drug Approval Partnership
Benton Lake & WMD
Billings ES
Bowdoin & WMD
Bozeman FHC*
Bozeman FTC*
Charles M. Russell & WMD
Creston NFH* & Kalispell ES
Ennis NFH*
Gray Wolf Rec. ES
Grizzly Bear Rec. ES
Lee Metcalf
Lost Trail
Medicine Lake
Montana ES
Missoula Aerial Fire
Montana FWMAO*
Montana Acquisition
National Bison Range
NE Montana WMD
NW Montana Flathead County WMD
NW Montana Lake County WMD
Red Rock Lakes
Swan River
Zone Officer
Bozeman
Great Falls
Billings
Malta
Bozeman
Bozeman
Lewistown
Kalispell
Ennis
Helena
Missoula
Stevensville
Marion
Medicine Lake
Helena
Missoula
Bozeman
Great Falls
Moiese
Medicine Lake
Marion
Moiese
Lima
Marion
Great Falls
406/994-9904
406/727-7400
406/247-7366
406/654-2863
406/582-8656
406/587-9265
406/538-8706
406/758-6868
406/682-4847
406/449-5225
406/243-4903
406/777-5552
406/858-2442
406/789-2305
406/449-5225
406/329-4965
406/585-9010
406/727-7400
406/644-2211
406/789-2305
406/858-2442
406/644-2211
406/276-3536
406/858-2442
406/727-7400
 
NEBRASKA
Boyer Chute
Crescent Lake
Fort Niobrara
Law Enforcement
Nebraska ES
Rainwater Basin WMD
Ft. Calhoun
Ellsworth
Valentine
Ft. Calhoun
Grand Island
Kearney
402/468-4313
308/762-4893
402/376-3789
402/468-4218
308/382-6468
308/236-5015
 
NEVADA

Desert NWRC
Lahontan NFH*
Las Vegas ES
Marble Bluff Fish*
Nevada ES
Ruby Lake
Sheldon
Stillwater NWRC
Zone Officer

Las Vegas
Gardnerville
Las Vegas
Nixon
Reno
Ruby Valley
Denio
Fallon
Las Vegas
702/515-5450
775/265-2425
702/515-5230
775/574-0187
775/861-6300
775/779-2237
775/941-0199
775/423-5128
702/515-5465
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Central New England FRO*
Lake Umbagog
Nashua NFH*
New England ES
Nashua
Errol
Nashua
Concord
603/595-3586
603/482-3415
603/595-0891
603/223-2541
 
NEW JERSEY
Cape May
Edwin B Forsythe
Great Swamp
Law Enforcement
New Jersey ES
Wallkill River
Zone Officer
Cape May
Oceanville
Basking Ridge
Elizabeth
Pleasantville
Sussex
Sussex
609/463-0994
609/652-1665
973/425-1222
908/787-1321
609/646-9310
973/702-7266
973/702-7266
 
NEW MEXICO
Bitter Lake
Bosque del Apache
Dexter NFH & TC*
Las Vegas
Law Enforcement
Maxwell
Mescalero NFH*
Mora NFH & TC*
New Mexico FRO*
New Mexico ES
Sevilleta
San Andres
Roswell
Socorro
Dexter
Las Vegas
Albuquerque
Maxwell
Mescalero
Mora
Albuquerque
Albuquerque
Socorro
Las Cruces
575/622-6755
575/835-1828
575/734-5910
505/425-3581
575/346-7828
575/375-2331
575/671-4401
575/387-6022
575/342-9900
575/346-2525
505/864-4021
575/382-5047
 
NEW YORK
Iroquois
Law Enforcement
Long Island NWRC
- Amagansett
- Conscience Point
- Elizabeth A. Morton
- Lido Beach
- Oyster Bay
- Sayville
- Seatuck
- Target Rock
- Wertheim
Long Island ES
Lower Great Lakes FRO*
Montezuma
New York ES
Basom
Valley Stream
Shirley









Brookhaven
Amherst
Seneca Falls
Cortland
585/948-5445
516/825-3950
631/286-0485









631/776-1401
716/691-5456
315/568-5987
607/753-9334
 
NORTH CAROLINA
Alligator River
Asheville ES
Cedar Island
Columbia Mig. Bird FO
Edenton NFH*
Mackay Island & Currituck
Mattamuskeet
Pea Island
Pee Dee
Pocosin Lakes
Raleigh ES
Roanoke River
Sandhills RCW Recovery SO
South Atlantic Fisheries
Zone Officer
Manteo
Asheville
Swanquarter
Columbia
Edenton
Knotts Island
Swanquarter
Manteo
Wadesboro
Columbia
Raleigh
Windsor
Southern Pines
Raleigh
Windsor

252/473-1131
828/258-3939
252/225-2511
252/796-2400
252/482-4118
252/429-3100
252/926-4021
252/473-1131
704/694-4424
252/796-3004
919/856-4520
252/794-3808
910/695-3323
919/515-5019
252/799-1918

 
NORTH DAKOTA

Arrowwood &WMD
Audubon & WMD
Bismarck WAO
Chase Lake
Crosby WMD
Des Lacs
Devils Lake WMD
Garrison Dam NFH*
J. Clark Salyer & WMD
Kulm WMD
Lake Alice
Lake Ilo
Lake Zahl
Long Lake & WMD
Lostwood & WMD
Minot WAO
Missouri R. FWMAO*
N. Dakota ES
Sullys Hill National Game Preserve
Tewaukon & WMD
Upper Souris
Valley City NFH*
Valley City WMD
Wetland Habitat Office
Zone Officer

Pingree
Coleharbor
Bismarck
Woodworth
Crosby
Kenmare
Devils Lake
Riverdale
Upham
Kulm
Devils Lake
Dunn Center
Crosby
Moffit
Kenmare
Minot
Bismarck
Bismarck
Ft. Totten
Cayuga
Foxholm
Valley City
Valley City
Bismarck
Bismarck
701/285-3341
701/442-5474
701/250-4415
701/752-4218
701/965-6488
701/385-4046
701/662-8611
701/654-7451
701/768-2548
701/647-2866
701/662-8611
701/548-8110
701/965-6488
701/387-4397
701/848-2722
701/852-0318
701/250-4419
701/250-4481
701/766-4272
701/724-3598
701/468-5467
701/845-3464
701/845-3466
701/250-4418
701/355-8572
 
OHIO
Ohio PLO
Ottawa
Ohio ES
Newark
Oak Harbor
Columbus
740/670-5312
419/898-0014
614/416-8993
 
OKLAHOMA

Deep Fork
Little River
Oklahoma ES
Salt Plains
Sequoyah
Tishomingo NFH*
Tishomingo
Washita
Wichita Mountains
Oklahoma FWCO*
Zone Officer

Okmulgee
Broken Bow
Tulsa
Jet
Vian
Tishomingo
Tishomingo
Butler
Indiahoma
Tishomingo
Butler
918/756-0815
580/584-6211
918/581-7458
580/626-4794
918/773-5251
580/384-5463
580/371-2402
580/664-2205
580/429-3221
580/384-5710
580/664-3990
 
OREGON
Ankeny
Bandon Marsh
Baskett Slough
Central Oregon ES
Eagle Creek NFH*
Forensics Lab
Hart Mt. Nat. Antelope
Law Enforcement
Klamath Falls FWO
Klamath Marsh
La Grande ES
Malheur
Newport  ES
Oregon FWO
Oregon Coast NWRC
Sheldon/Hart Mtn NWRC
SW Oregon ES
Tualatin River
Warm Springs NFH*
Willamette Valley NWRC
Zone Officer
Jefferson
Bandon
Dallas
Bend
Estacada
Ashland
Plush
Wilsonville
Klamath Falls
Chiloquin
La Grande
Princeton
Newport
Portland
Newport
Lakeview
Roseburg
Sherwood
Warm Springs
Corvallis
Dallas
503/588-2701
541/347-1470
503/623-2749
541/383-7146
503/630-6270
541/482-4191
541/947-2731
503/682-6131
541/885-8481
541/783-3380
541/962-8584
541/493-2612
541-867-4558
503/231-6179
541/867-4550
541/947-3315
541/957-3474
503/625-5944
541/553-1692
541/757-7236
503/831-2462
 
PENNSYLVANIA
Allegheny
Mid-Atlantic FRO*
Erie
John Heinz at Tinicum
Lamar FHU*/NE FR Ctr.
Pennsylvania ES
Zone Officer
Warren
Harrisburg
Guys Mills
Philadelphia
Lamar
State College
Guys Mills
814/726-0890
717/705-7838
814/789-3585
215/365-3118
570/726-4247
814/234-4090
814/789-3585
 
PUERTO RICO AND THE U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS

Boqueron ES
Puerto Rican Parrot Recovery Project
Caribbean Island NWRC
- Cabo Rojo
- Laguna Cartagena
- Vieques
- Culebra
- Sandy Point
LE Special Agent
Culebra
Caribbean Island NWRC
Rio Grande ES
Sandy Point
Vieques

Boqueron, PR
Rio Grande, PR
Boqueron, PR
Boqueron, PR
Boqueron, PR
Vieques, PR
Culebra PR
Christiansted, VI
Guaynabo, PR

Boqueron, PR
Rio Grande, PR

Christiansted, VI
Vieques, PR

787/851-7297
787/877-8769
787-851-7258
787-851-7258
787-851-7258
787-851-7258
787/742-0115
340/773-4554
787/749-4338
787/742-0115
787/851-7258
787/887-8769
340/773-4554
787-741-2138

 
RHODE ISLAND
Rhode Island NWRC
- Block Island
- John H. Chafee
- Ninigret
- Sachuest Point
- Trustom Pond
S. New England/New York Bight ES
Charlestown





Charlestown
401/364-9124





401/364-9124
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
Bears Bluff NFH*
Cape Romain
Carolina Sandhills
Charleston ES
Ernest F. Hollings ACE Basin
Orangeburg NFH*
Pinckney Island
Santee
Waccamaw
Wadmalaw Is.
Awendaw
McBee
Charleston
Hollywood
Orangeburg
Hilton Head
Summerton
Georgetown
843/559-2315
843/928-3264
843/335-8401
843/727-4707
843/889-3084
803/534-4828
912-652-4415
803/478-2217
843/527-8069
 
SOUTH DAKOTA
D.C. Booth HNFH & Archives*
Gavins Point NFH*
Huron WAO
Huron WMD
Lacreek
Lake Andes & WMD
Madison WMD
S. Dakota ES & Great Plains FWCO*
Sand Lake & WMDWAO
Waubay & WMD
Wetlands Acq. Office
Zone Officer
Spearfish
Yankton
Huron
Huron
Martin
Lake Andes
Madison
Pierre
Columbia
Waubay
Columbia
Madison
605/642-7730
605/665-3352
605/352-7014
605/352-5894
605/685-6508
605/487-7603
605/256-2974
605/224-8693
605/885-6320
605/947-4521
605/885-6357
605/256-2974
 
TENNESSEE
Cookeville ES
Cross Creeks
Dale Hollow F&W Mgmt.Asst. Ofc./NFH*
Erwin NFH*
Law Enforcement
Memphis Mig. Bird FO
Tennessee
West Tennessee NWRC
- Chickasaw
- Hatchie
- Lower Hatchie
- Reelfoot
Zone Officer
Cookeville
Dover
Celina
Erwin
Nashville
Memphis
Paris
Dyersburg
Ripley
Stanton
Henning
Union City
Dyersburg
931/528-6481
731/232-7477
931/243-2443
423/743-4712
615/736-5532
901/327-7631
731/642-2091
731/287-0650
731/635-7621
731/772-0501
731/738-2296
731/538-2481
731/445-9986
 
TEXAS

Aransas/Matagorda Island NWRC
Arlington ES
Attwater Pr. Chicken
Austin ES
Balcones Canyonlands
Brazoria
Buffalo Lake
Houston ES
Corpus Christi ES
Hagerman
Inks Dam NFH*
Laguna Atascosa
Law Enforcement
Law Enforcement
Law Enforcement

Lower Rio Grande Valley/ Santa Ana NWRC
McFaddin
Muleshoe
San Bernard
San Marcos NFH & TC*
Texas Chenier Plain Anahuac NWRC
Texas Interagency Coordination Center
Texas Midcoast NWRC
Trinity River
Uvalde NFH*
Zone Officer
Zone Officer

Austwell
Arlington
Eagle Lake
Austin
Austin
Angleton
Umbarger
Houston
Corpus Christi
Sherman
Burnet
San Antonio
Houston
San Antonio
Rio Hondo
Alamo
Sabine Pass
Muleshoe
Brazoria
San Marcos
Anahuac
Lufkin
Angleton
Liberty
Uvalde
Alamo
Brazoria
361/286-3559
817/277-1100
979/234-3021
512/490-0057
512/339-9432
979/922-1037
806/499-3382
281/286-8282
361/994-9005
903/786-2826
512/793-2474
956/748-3607
817/334-5202
281/876-1520
210/681-8419
956/784-7500
409/736-2490
806/946-3341
979/964-3639
512/353-0011
409/267-3337
936/875-4786
979/964-4011
936/336-9786
830/278-2419
956-784-7621
979/964-4011
 
UTAH
Bear River
Colorado River Fish Project*
Fish Springs
Jones Hole NFH*
Ouray NFH*
Ouray
Utah ES
Utah FWCO*
Utah PLO
Zone Officer
Brigham City
Vernal
Ibapah
Vernal
Vernal
Randlett
West Valley City
Vernal
Brigham City
Brigham City
435/723-5887
435/789-0354
435/831-5353
435/789-4481
435/828-7134
435/545-2522
801/975-3330
435/789-4078
435/734-6434
435/723-5887
 
VERMONT
Lake Champlain FWRO
Missisquoi
Nulhegan Basin Education Ctr.
Dwight D. Eisenhower NFH*
White River NFH*
Zone Officer
Essex Junction
Swanton
Island Pond
N. Chittenden
Bethel
Swanton
802/872-0629
802/868-4781
802/962-5240
802/483-6618
802/234-5400
802/868-4781
 
VIRGINIA
Back Bay
Chincoteague
Eastern Shore of VA
Eastern Virginia Rivers NWRC
- James River
- Plum Tree Island
- Presquile
- Rappahannock River
Great Dismal Swamp
Harrison Lake NHF*
Law Enforcement
Northeast Fire
Potomac River NWRC
- Featherstone
- Mason Neck
- Occoquan Bay
SW Virginia ES
Virginia ES
VA Fisheries Coord.*
Zone Officer
Virginia Beach
Chincoteague
Cape Charles
Warsaw




Valley
Suffolk
Charles City
Richmond
Suffolk
Woodbridge


Abingdon
Gloucester
Charles City
Woodbridge
757/721-2412
757/336-6122
757/331-2760
804/333-1470





757/986-3705
804/829-2421
804/771-2883
757/986-3409
703/490-4979


276/623-1233
804/693-6694
804/829-5627
703/491-3123
 
WASHINGTON
Abernathy FTC*
Carson NFH*
Central Washington ES
Columbia
Columbia River FPO*
Conboy Lake
Entiat NFH*
Franz Lake
Hanford Reach/Saddle Mountain NWRC
Julia Butler Hansen
Law Enforcement
Leavenworth NFH*
Little Pend Oreille
Little White Salmon/Willard NFH*
Lower Columbia River FHC*
Makah NFH*
Mid-Columbia River FRO*
Mid-Columbia River NWRC
Nisqually
Quilcene NFH*
Quinault*
Olympia FHC*
Pierce
Ridgefield NWRC
Spring Creek NFH*
Steigerwald Lake
Turnbull
Upper Columbia River ES
W. Washington FWO
Washington Maritime NWRC
Willapa
Willard NFH*
Winthrop NFH*
Zone Officer
Zone Officer
Longview
Carson
Wenatchee
Othello
Vancouver
Glenwood
Entiat
Washougal
Richland
Cathlamet
Redmond
Leavenworth
Colville
Cook
Willard
Neah Bay
Leavenworth
Pasco
Olympia
Quilcene
Humptulips
Olympia
Washougal
Ridgefield
Underwood
Washougal
Cheney
Spokane
Lacey
Sequim
Ilwaco
Cook
Winthrop
Olympia
Richland
360/425-6072
509/427-5905
509/665-3508
509/488-2668
360/604-2500
509/364-3489
509/784-1131
360/835-8767
509/371-1801
360/795-3915
425/883-8122
509/548-7641
509/684-8384
509/538-2755
509/538-2400
360/645-2521
509/548-7573
509/878-8588
360/753-9467
360/765-3334
360/288-2508
360/753-9046
360/835-8767
360/887-4106
509/493-1730
360/835-8767
509/235-4723
509/891-6839
360/753-9440
360/457-8451
360/484-3482
503/538-2305
509/996-2424
360/753-9467
509/371-1801 Ext. 231
 
WEST VIRGINIA
Canaan Valley
Ohio River Islands
W. Virginia ES
White Sulphur Springs NFH*
Davis
Williamstown
Elkins
White Sul. Spg.
304/866-3858
304/375-2923
304/636-6586
304/536-1361
 
WISCONSIN
Ashland FRO*
Biological M & D Team
Fire Central Zone Officer
Genoa NFH*
Green Bay ES & FRO*
Horicon
Iron River NFH*
La Crosse District
La Crosse FHC*
La Crosse FRO*
LE Zone 02 Officer
Leopold WMD
Reg. Refuge Biologist
Necedah
St. Croix WMD
Trempealeau
Wisconsin PLO
Whittlesey Creek
Ashland
La Crosse
Portage
Genoa
Green Bay
Mayville
Iron River
Onalaska
Onalaska
Onalaska
Necedah
Portage
La Crosse
Necedah
New Richmond
Trempealeau
Madison
Ashland
715/682-6185
608/783-6451
608/742-7100
608/689-2605
920/866-1717
920/387-2658
715/372-8510
608/783-8405
608/783-8444
608/783-8431
608/565-4422
608/742-7100
608-781-6338
608/565-2551
715/246-7784
608/539-2311
608/221-1206
715/246-7784
 
WYOMING
Arapaho Complex
Cheyenne ES
Jackson NFH*
Lander FWMAO*
Law Enforcement
National Elk Refuge
Saratoga NFH*
Seedskadee
Walden, CO
Cheyenne
Jackson
Lander
Casper
Jackson
Saratoga
Green River
970/723-8202
307/772-2374
307/733-2510
307/332-2159
307/261-6365
307/733-9212
307/326-5662
307/875-2187
Last updated: December 17, 2010
Employee Pocket Guide | Division of Human Capital | Index/Site Map
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Home Page | Department of the Interior  | USA.gov  | About the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service  | Accessibility  | Privacy  | Notices  | Disclaimer  | FOIA