Wind Turbine Guidelines Advisory Committee
Habitat and Resource Conservation
skip navigation

 

wind turbine

Other Models (Risk & Uncertainty) Subcommittee

Formed:  February 28, 2008
Status: Inactive
Members:  Taber Allison, Scott Darling, Aimee Delach, Caroline Kennedy, Steve Lindenberg, Winifred Perkins, Mark Sinclair, Robert Thresher, Patrick Traylor

Meeting Summaries
March 11, 2008
March 20, 2008
April 3, 2008
April 17, 2008
July 2, 2008
July 7, 2008
August 18, 2008
September 8, 2008
September 11, 2008
September 25, 2008

divier

Guiding Principles Subcommittee

Formed:  February 28, 2008
Status: Inactive
Members:  Taber Allison, Caroline Kennedy, Jeri Lawrence, Rob Manes, Winifred Perkins, Mark Sinclair, David Stout

Meeting Summaries
March 11, 2008
March 20, 2008
April 2, 2008

July 7, 2008

divier

windfarm

Existing Guidelines Subcommittee

Formed:  February 28, 2008
Membership:  George Allen (FWS), Ed Arnett, Mike Azeka, Kathy Boydston, Aimee Delach, Jim Eisen, Greg Hueckel, Jeri Lawrence, Andy Linehan, Keith Sexson, Mark Sinclair

Technical Experts
Dick Anderson

Meeting Summaries
March 13, 2008
March 27, 2008
April 17, 2008
May 21, 2008

July 7, 2008
July 15, 2008
August 20, 2008

September 25, 2008
November 10, 2008

divier

Legal Subcommittee

Formed:  February 28, 2008
Membership:  Mike Daulton, Jim Eisen, Jeri Lawrence, Rob Manes, Mark Sinclair, Steve Quarles, Patrick Traylor

Technical Experts
Donald Carr, Gerald Hawkins, Jason Rylander

Meeting Summaries
March 14, 2008
March 26, 2008
April 18, 2008

June 9, 2008
July 2, 2008

September 4, 2008
October 1, 2008
October 17, 2008

divier

wind turbine

Landscape/Habitat Subcommittee

Formed:  February 28, 2008
Status: Inactive (Merged with Scientific Tools & Procedures Subcommittee Oct 2008)
Members:  Ed Arnett, Panama Bartholomy, René Braud, Scott Darling, Mike Daulton, Aimee Delach, Michael Green (FWS), Rob Manes, Jo Ann Mills (FWS), Rich Rayhill, Robert Robel, Keith Sexson


Technical Experts
Dick Anderson, Caitlin Coberly

Meeting Summaries
March 14, 2008
April 1, 2008
April 14, 2008
May 23, 2008

June 12, 2008
July 1, 2008
July 15, 2008
August 13, 2008

divier

Science Tools & Procedures Subcommittee

Formed:  April 24, 2008
Members:  Taber Allison, Ed Arnett, Rene Braud, Greg Hueckel, Rachel London (FWS), Steven Quarles, Robert Robel
, Robert Thresher

Technical Experts
Doug Johnson, Dale Strickland

Meeting Summaries
May 21, 2008
June 18, 2008
July 1, 2008
July 15, 2008

August 13, 2008
August 29, 2008
September 25, 2008
October 17, 2008
November 14, 2008
November 21, 2008

divier

Incentives Subcommittee

Formed: July 24, 2008
Members: Aimee Delach, Andrew Linehan, Robert Manes, Winifred Perkins, Steve Quarles, Rich Rayhill, Dave Stout

divier

 

 
       
Last updated: February 1, 2010
Fisheries and Habitat Conservation
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Home Page | Department of the Interior  | USA.gov  | About the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service  | Accessibility  | Privacy  | Notices  | Disclaimer  | FOIA | DOI Inspector General